WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Acanthoscurria geniculata - Brazilian White Knee 1/2"

$15.00

Scientific Name: Acanthoscurria geniculate
Common Name(s): Brazilian Giant White Knee
Country of Origin: Brazil
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 8”
Temperment: This is a bold tarantula, but not aggressive as an adult. It may use a defensive pose, but would rather retreat than stand and fight. It rarely kicks hair.
Notes: This is an aggressive eating T.