WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Acanthoscurria musculosa - Black Velvet 1/4"

$50.00
There are only 3 items left in stock.

Scientific Name: Acanthoscurria musculosa
Common Name(s): Brazilian Black Velvet
Country of Origin: Bolivia (Sao Mateo), Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 4-5”
Temperment: This is a bold tarantula, but not aggressive as an adult. It may use a defensive pose, but would rather retreat than stand and fight. It rarely kicks hair.
Notes: This is an aggressive eating T. One of the smallest species in the genus