WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Aphonopelma seemanni - Costa Rican Stripe Knee 3"

$40.00

Scientific Name: Aphonopelma seemanni
Common Name(s): Costa Rican Striped Knee
Country of Origin: Central American, Costa Rica
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 5-6”
Temperment: Docile but nervous
Notes: Overall, this is a very delightful species to own. It is black, with cream stripes on the legs, which make it an attractive species. Mine has a bluish tint on the legs. The care for this species is straight foward. Stripe Knees are a long lived spider.