WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Avicularia metallica - Metallic Pink Toe 3"

$50.00
There is only 1 item left in stock.

Scientific Name: Avicularia metallica
Common Name(s): Metallic Pink Toe, Metallic Whitetoe
Country of Origin: Brazil
Habitat: Arboreal
Size: 4-5”
Temperment: Docile but can jump when skittish
Notes: Similar to A. avicularia but more metallic blue in coloration and the toes are white, hence the common name of white toe.