WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Brachypelma baumgarteni - Michoacan Orange Beauty 3/4"

$70.00
There is only 1 item left in stock.

Scientific Name: Brachypelma baumgarteni
Common Name(s): Mexican Orange Beauty, Michoacan Orange Beauty
Country of Origin: Central America, Mexico
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 6”
Temperment: This is a docile species. This species is less skittish than the B. smithi. It rarely kicks hairs or shows a threat pose.
Notes: Again, this is a species that name give its appearance away. The Mexican Orange Beauty has more orange on the legs than the B. smithi and is not often seen in the hobby. It is an honor to own this species. Expect a long life out of this beauty.