WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Brachypelma sabulosum - Guatemalan Red Rump 2"

$40.00
There is only 1 item left in stock.

Scientific Name: Brachypelma sabulosum
Common Name(s): Guatemala Red Rump
Country of Origin: Central America, Mexico
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 5-6”
Temperment: This species can be skittish, but mostly docile. Rarely ever kicks hairs, or posing in a defensive mode.
Notes: It is very difficult to visibly distinguishing the difference between the Brachypelma angustumand this species. The B. sabulosum appear to have more red hair on the abdomen and legs. I bought this species because it is in the Genus Brachypelma. It is easy to care for and hardy. It is also a good beginner T.