WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Brachypelma vagans - Mexican Red Rump 2.5"

$50.00
There are only 2 items left in stock.

Scientific Name: Brachypelma Vagans
Common Name(s): Mexican Redrump
Country of Origin: Central America, Mexico
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 6
Temperment: I own all of the Brachypelma species that are on the market and this is the feistiest of them all. This tarantula has mood swings and will rear up at you. One day my girl is passive as can be, and another day she has an attitude. I guess no one told her that she is supposed to have a personality of a New World tarantula. It has never kicked hair at me.
Notes: This is a very attractive tarantula. The velvet black body with the ruby red hairs on the abdomen is a beautiful contrast. It is always in view and is hardy. You want go wrong in acquiring one.