WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Grammastola porteri - Chilean Rose (NCP) 3/4"

$20.00
There is only 1 item left in stock.

Scientific Name: Grammostola porteri
Common Name(s): Common Rose Hair, Chilean Rose
Country of Origin: Chile
Habitat: Terrestrial, Burrowing
Size: 6
Temperment: This is a laid back, easy to handle species. It has never kicked hair at me nor given a threat pose. She is always out in the open and is friendly.
Notes: This is probably now, the most common tarantula on the market; but spiderlings are not that easy to come by. They will go into fasts and not eat for months.