WE OFFER A GREAT SELECTION OF REPTILES AND PRODUCTS. WE SPECIALIZE IN TARANTULAS AND ARACHNIDS

Sulcata Tortoise 3"

$80.00

Scientific Name: Centrochelys sulcata
Common Name(s): Sulcata Tortoise 3”
Actual Animal Pictured: NO, we carry 2-3 at a time usually
Habitat Requirements as Adults: They will live outdoors
Max Size: 250lbs
Temperament: Docile
Notes: They live very long lives and will require and outdoor enclosure or free roam as sub adults.

 

The animal pictured is the exact animal that is at the store unless otherwise noted. In Some instances we have more than one and the picture will be one of the animals we have in stock. At this time we are not allowing purchase through the website. If you would like to purchase this animal please contact us thru email at jurassicpetsupplies@gmail.com or call the store at 909-766-8544 and we will work out shipping arrangements. Generally overnight shipping costs $45 for FedEx Overnight, but animals that weigh more will costs more to ship.